event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Night Racing Summer Series

Dartmouth Yacht Club

Results are final as of June 18th 20:46 DYC

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
Total Nett
1 A Forty 7 Farr 30 47 RNSYS Ben Maloney 51 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0
2 A Climax 1D35 35026 DYC Nathan Reece 33 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 14.0 9.0
3 A Matador Farr 30 CAN66 RNSYS Greg Blunden 51 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 13.0 9.0
4 A Chaos Farr 395 39503 DYC Mark Gosine 30 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 19.0 14.0
5 A Yardsail Farr 30 CAN69 RNSYS Roby Douglas 51 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 27.0 19.0
6 A Five of Harts Beneteau First 10R 21 DYC Hart 81 4.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 27.0 20.0
7 A Axis J105 62 DYC GB 87 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 35.0 27.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
Total Nett
1 B Rattle & Hum J30 1529 DYC Penny 135 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 9.0 4.0
2 B Hype Wave J24 3968 RNSYS Chris Veinot 162 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 14.0 10.0
3 B Barely Legal J24 431 RNSYS Jono Reid 162 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 14.0 10.0
4 B Lightning McQueen J24 Can3849 BBYC Ian Dawson 162 5.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (7.0 RET) 21.0 14.0
5 B Cheap Thrills J22 1025 BBYC Karen Fowler 177 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 26.0 19.0
6 B Dark Water C&C33 33149 RNSYS Donald Walker 132 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 29.0 22.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
Total Nett
1 C King of Normandy C&C 27 Mark 3 566 DYC Guitton 219 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0   7.0 7.0
2 C Hypnautical Grampian 26 38 DYC Boudreau 246 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0   8.0 8.0
3 C Janise Jenneau 27 7 DYC Kevin Ripley 252 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0   9.0 9.0
4 C Clark & Alexander Mirage 24 50 DYC Ian Porter 243 4.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0   17.0 17.0

D Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
Total Nett
1 D What the Hec C&C 33 Mark 2 40056 DYC Saulnier 150 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0   9.0 9.0
2 D Intrepid C&C 33 Mk2 54950 DYC Steve Snider 150 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0   9.0 9.0
3 D Second lady C&C 32 34511 DYC Mallett 189 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0   11.0 11.0
4 D Vagrant Morgan 366 32567 DYC Gordon 114 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   15.0 15.0
5 D Henry Edward Hunter   DYC Don Jessome 147 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0   18.0 18.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Climax 1D35 35026 DYC Nathan Reece 33 12:35:00 13:28:40 0:53:40 1:06:51 1.0
2 A Forty 7 Farr 30 47 RNSYS Ben Maloney 51 12:35:00 13:31:23 0:56:23 1:08:02 2.0
3 A Matador Farr 30 CAN66 RNSYS Greg Blunden 51 12:35:00 13:32:14 0:57:14 1:09:03 3.0
4 A Five of Harts Beneteau First 10R 21 DYC Hart 81 12:35:00 13:37:56 1:02:56 1:12:11 4.0
5 A Chaos Farr 395 39503 DYC Mark Gosine 30 12:35:00 13:32:40 0:57:40 1:12:13 5.0
6 A Axis J105 62 DYC GB 87 12:35:00 13:38:36 1:03:36 1:12:14 6.0
7 A Yardsail Farr 30 CAN69 RNSYS Roby Douglas 51 12:35:00   DNF   8.0

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Forty 7 Farr 30 47 RNSYS Ben Maloney 51 13:55:00 14:50:14 0:55:14 1:06:39 1.0
2 A Matador Farr 30 CAN66 RNSYS Greg Blunden 51 13:55:00 14:50:34 0:55:34 1:07:03 2.0
3 A Climax 1D35 35026 DYC Nathan Reece 33 13:55:00 14:49:39 0:54:39 1:08:04 3.0
4 A Chaos Farr 395 39503 DYC Mark Gosine 30 13:55:00 14:50:54 0:55:54 1:10:00 4.0
5 A Five of Harts Beneteau First 10R 21 DYC Hart 81 13:55:00 15:01:59 1:06:59 1:16:49 5.0
6 A Yardsail Farr 30 CAN69 RNSYS Roby Douglas 51 13:55:00   DNC   8.0
6 A Axis J105 62 DYC GB 87     DNC   8.0

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Matador Farr 30 CAN66 RNSYS Greg Blunden 51 15:17:00 15:45:29 0:28:29 0:34:22 1.0
2 A Forty 7 Farr 30 47 RNSYS Ben Maloney 51 15:17:00 15:45:41 0:28:41 0:34:37 2.0
3 A Chaos Farr 395 39503 DYC Mark Gosine 30 15:17:00 15:44:41 0:27:41 0:34:40 3.0
4 A Climax 1D35 35026 DYC Nathan Reece 33 15:17:00 15:44:52 0:27:52 0:34:43 4.0
5 A Five of Harts Beneteau First 10R 21 DYC Hart 81 15:17:00 15:50:38 0:33:38 0:38:34 5.0
6 A Yardsail Farr 30 CAN69 RNSYS Roby Douglas 51     DNC   8.0
6 A Axis J105 62 DYC GB 87     DNC   8.0

R4 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Climax 1D35 35026 DYC Nathan Reece 33 13:04:00 14:04:16 1:00:16 1:15:04 1.0
2 A Yardsail Farr 30 CAN69 RNSYS Roby Douglas 51 13:04:00 14:07:46 1:03:46 1:16:56 2.0
3 A Forty 7 Farr 30 47 RNSYS Ben Maloney 51 13:04:00 14:08:02 1:04:02 1:17:16 3.0
4 A Matador Farr 30 CAN66 RNSYS Greg Blunden 51 13:04:00 14:08:25 1:04:25 1:17:43 4.0
5 A Chaos Farr 395 39503 DYC Mark Gosine 30 13:04:00 14:07:45 1:03:45 1:19:50 5.0
6 A Axis J105 62 DYC GB 87 13:04:00 14:18:11 1:14:11 1:24:15 6.0
7 A Five of Harts Beneteau First 10R 21 DYC Hart 81 13:04:00 14:18:56 1:14:56 1:25:56 7.0

R5 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Yardsail Farr 30 CAN69 RNSYS Roby Douglas 51 14:30:00 15:00:48 0:30:48 0:37:10 1.0
2 A Chaos Farr 395 39503 DYC Mark Gosine 30 14:30:00 15:00:12 0:30:12 0:37:49 2.0
3 A Matador Farr 30 CAN66 RNSYS Greg Blunden 51 14:30:00 15:01:24 0:31:24 0:37:53 3.0
4 A Forty 7 Farr 30 47 RNSYS Ben Maloney 51 14:30:00 15:02:00 0:32:00 0:38:37 4.0
5 A Climax 1D35 35026 DYC Nathan Reece 33 14:30:00 15:01:23 0:31:23 0:39:05 5.0
6 A Five of Harts Beneteau First 10R 21 DYC Hart 81 14:30:00 15:05:00 0:35:00 0:40:08 6.0
7 A Axis J105 62 DYC GB 87 14:30:00 15:06:27 0:36:27 0:41:24 7.0

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Rattle & Hum J30 1529 DYC Penny 135 12:40:00 13:42:14 1:02:14 1:05:32 1.0
2 B Barely Legal J24 431 RNSYS Jono Reid 162 12:40:00 13:46:28 1:06:28 1:07:14 2.0
3 B Hype Wave J24 3968 RNSYS Chris Veinot 162 12:40:00 13:46:35 1:06:35 1:07:22 3.0
4 B Dark Water C&C33 33149 RNSYS Donald Walker 132 12:40:00 13:45:06 1:05:06 1:08:52 4.0
5 B Lightning McQueen J24 Can3849 BBYC Ian Dawson 162 12:40:00 13:48:08 1:08:08 1:08:56 5.0
6 B Cheap Thrills J22 1025 BBYC Karen Fowler 177     DNF   7.0

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Rattle & Hum J30 1529 DYC Penny 135 14:10:00 14:42:26 0:32:26 0:34:09 1.0
2 B Hype Wave J24 3968 RNSYS Chris Veinot 162 14:10:00 14:45:39 0:35:39 0:36:04 2.0
3 B Barely Legal J24 431 RNSYS Jono Reid 162 14:10:00 14:45:54 0:35:54 0:36:19 3.0
4 B Lightning McQueen J24 Can3849 BBYC Ian Dawson 162 14:10:00 14:47:40 0:37:40 0:38:06 4.0
5 B Cheap Thrills J22 1025 BBYC Karen Fowler 177     DNC   7.0
5 B Dark Water C&C33 33149 RNSYS Donald Walker 132     DNC   7.0

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Rattle & Hum J30 1529 DYC Penny 135 15:00:00 15:33:12 0:33:12 0:34:58 1.0
2 B Barely Legal J24 431 RNSYS Jono Reid 162 15:00:00 15:35:42 0:35:42 0:36:07 2.0
3 B Hype Wave J24 3968 RNSYS Chris Veinot 162 15:00:00 15:35:51 0:35:51 0:36:16 3.0
4 B Lightning McQueen J24 Can3849 BBYC Ian Dawson 162 15:00:00 15:35:56 0:35:56 0:36:21 4.0
5 B Cheap Thrills J22 1025 BBYC Karen Fowler 177     DNC   7.0
5 B Dark Water C&C33 33149 RNSYS Donald Walker 132     DNC   7.0

R4 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Lightning McQueen J24 Can3849 BBYC Ian Dawson 162 13:09:00 14:26:55 1:17:55 1:18:49 1.0
2 B Cheap Thrills J22 1025 BBYC Karen Fowler 177 13:09:00 14:29:26 1:20:26 1:19:38 2.0
3 B Barely Legal J24 431 RNSYS Jono Reid 162 13:09:00 14:27:56 1:18:56 1:19:51 3.0
4 B Hype Wave J24 3968 RNSYS Chris Veinot 162 13:09:00 14:27:57 1:18:57 1:19:52 4.0
5 B Rattle & Hum J30 1529 DYC Penny 135 13:09:00 14:26:40 1:17:40 1:21:47 5.0
6 B Dark Water C&C33 33149 RNSYS Donald Walker 132 13:09:00 14:27:04 1:18:04 1:22:35 6.0

R5 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Rattle & Hum J30 1529 DYC Penny 135 14:43:00 15:02:09 0:19:09 0:20:10 1.0
2 B Hype Wave J24 3968 RNSYS Chris Veinot 162 14:43:00 15:03:10 0:20:10 0:20:24 2.0
3 B Cheap Thrills J22 1025 BBYC Karen Fowler 177 14:43:00 15:03:44 0:20:44 0:20:32 3.0
4 B Barely Legal J24 431 RNSYS Jono Reid 162 14:43:00 15:03:55 0:20:55 0:21:10 4.0
5 B Dark Water C&C33 33149 RNSYS Donald Walker 132 14:43:00 15:03:21 0:20:21 0:21:32 5.0
6 B Lightning McQueen J24 Can3849 BBYC Ian Dawson 162 14:43:00 15:03:35 RET   7.0

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C King of Normandy C&C 27 Mark 3 566 DYC Guitton 219 12:50:00 14:07:30 1:17:30 1:12:24 1.0
2 C Janise Jenneau 27 7 DYC Kevin Ripley 252 12:50:00 14:16:40 1:26:40 1:17:31 2.0
3 C Hypnautical Grampian 26 38 DYC Boudreau 246 12:50:00 14:16:43 1:26:43 1:18:10 3.0
4 C Clark & Alexander Mirage 24 50 DYC Ian Porter 243 12:50:00 14:25:08 1:35:08 1:26:05 4.0

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Janise Jenneau 27 7 DYC Kevin Ripley 252 14:35:00 15:26:09 0:51:09 0:45:45 1.0
2 C King of Normandy C&C 27 Mark 3 566 DYC Guitton 219 14:35:00 15:25:48 0:50:48 0:47:27 2.0
3 C Hypnautical Grampian 26 38 DYC Boudreau 246 14:35:00 15:27:50 0:52:50 0:47:38 3.0
4 C Clark & Alexander Mirage 24 50 DYC Ian Porter 243     DNC   5.0

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Hypnautical Grampian 26 38 DYC Boudreau 246 12:43:00 13:37:51 0:54:51 0:49:27 1.0
2 C King of Normandy C&C 27 Mark 3 566 DYC Guitton 219 12:43:00 13:37:04 0:54:04 0:50:30 2.0
3 C Janise Jenneau 27 7 DYC Kevin Ripley 252 12:43:00 13:41:22 0:58:22 0:52:12 3.0
4 C Clark & Alexander Mirage 24 50 DYC Ian Porter 243 12:43:00 13:50:17 1:07:17 1:00:53 4.0

R4 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Hypnautical Grampian 26 38 DYC Boudreau 246 14:03:00 15:04:57 1:01:57 0:55:51 1.0
2 C King of Normandy C&C 27 Mark 3 566 DYC Guitton 219 14:03:00 15:03:02 1:00:02 0:56:05 2.0
3 C Janise Jenneau 27 7 DYC Kevin Ripley 252 14:03:00 15:07:27 1:04:27 0:57:39 3.0
4 C Clark & Alexander Mirage 24 50 DYC Ian Porter 243 14:03:00 15:14:03 1:11:03 1:04:18 4.0

R5 - C Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating Place Points
  C King of Normandy C&C 27 Mark 3 566 DYC Guitton 219    
  C Hypnautical Grampian 26 38 DYC Boudreau 246    
  C Janise Jenneau 27 7 DYC Kevin Ripley 252    
  C Clark & Alexander Mirage 24 50 DYC Ian Porter 243    

R1 - D Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 D Vagrant Morgan 366 32567 DYC Gordon 114 12:45:00 13:51:10 1:06:10 1:11:58 1.0
2 D Intrepid C&C 33 Mk2 54950 DYC Steve Snider 150 12:45:00 13:55:37 1:10:37 1:12:43 2.0
3 D What the Hec C&C 33 Mark 2 40056 DYC Saulnier 150 12:45:00 13:56:04 1:11:04 1:13:10 3.0
4 D Second lady C&C 32 34511 DYC Mallett 189 12:45:00 14:01:00 1:16:00 1:13:59 4.0
5 D Henry Edward Hunter   DYC Don Jessome 147 12:45:00 14:01:07 1:16:07 1:18:43 5.0

R2 - D Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 D Intrepid C&C 33 Mk2 54950 DYC Steve Snider 150 14:20:00 15:17:09 0:57:09 0:58:51 1.0
2 D Vagrant Morgan 366 32567 DYC Gordon 114 14:20:00 15:14:12 0:54:12 0:58:57 2.0
3 D What the Hec C&C 33 Mark 2 40056 DYC Saulnier 150 14:20:00 15:17:58 0:57:58 0:59:41 3.0
4 D Second lady C&C 32 34511 DYC Mallett 189 14:20:00 15:22:07 1:02:07 1:00:28 4.0
5 D Henry Edward Hunter   DYC Don Jessome 147 14:20:00 15:21:36 1:01:36 1:03:43 5.0

R3 - D Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 D What the Hec C&C 33 Mark 2 40056 DYC Saulnier 150 12:38:00 13:31:58 0:53:58 0:55:34 1.0
2 D Second lady C&C 32 34511 DYC Mallett 189 12:38:00 13:39:36 1:01:36 0:59:58 2.0
3 D Intrepid C&C 33 Mk2 54950 DYC Steve Snider 150 12:38:00 13:39:11 1:01:11 1:03:00 3.0
4 D Henry Edward Hunter   DYC Don Jessome 147 12:38:00 13:39:32 1:01:32 1:03:38 4.0
5 D Vagrant Morgan 366 32567 DYC Gordon 114     DNC   6.0

R4 - D Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 D Second lady C&C 32 34511 DYC Mallett 189 13:53:00 14:49:35 0:56:35 0:55:05 1.0
2 D What the Hec C&C 33 Mark 2 40056 DYC Saulnier 150 13:53:00 14:47:59 0:54:59 0:56:37 2.0
3 D Intrepid C&C 33 Mk2 54950 DYC Steve Snider 150 13:53:00 14:48:37 0:55:37 0:57:16 3.0
4 D Henry Edward Hunter   DYC Don Jessome 147 13:53:00 15:02:33 1:09:33 1:11:56 4.0
5 D Vagrant Morgan 366 32567 DYC Gordon 114     DNC   6.0

R5 - D Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number Club Boat Owner PHRF Rating Place Points
  D What the Hec C&C 33 Mark 2 40056 DYC Saulnier 150    
  D Intrepid C&C 33 Mk2 54950 DYC Steve Snider 150    
  D Second lady C&C 32 34511 DYC Mallett 189    
  D Vagrant Morgan 366 32567 DYC Gordon 114    
  D Henry Edward Hunter   DYC Don Jessome 147    

http://www.dartmouthyachtclub.ca/
dycraceofficial@gmail.com

http://www.dartmouthyachtclub.ca/
dycraceofficial@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com